?

Log in

 
 
05 August 2010 @ 11:13 pm
icon post 025  

10 Ayumi Hamasaki ♥
10 BoA ♥
30 Miliyah Kato ♥
190 SNSD ♥
total: 240 icons



Ayumi Hamasaki


BoA


Miliyah Kato




SNSD




















RULES:
1. If you are taking something, please leave a comment, comments make me happy and motivate me to make more icons, I really appreciate them!
2. Please don't edit any of my icons
3. Credit afairyland for anything you take. Thank you!
 
 
 
r34lpr1nc3ssr34lpr1nc3ss on August 6th, 2010 06:56 am (UTC)
taking a few snsd icons!

thank you so much for sharing.
Love Bye Love: Eunjung / Apple Is Aspidersky on August 6th, 2010 08:01 am (UTC)
Taking a bunch, thank you! :)
gardenintheair: HANABI in the skygardenintheair on August 6th, 2010 08:40 am (UTC)
Taking a bunch, thanks!
paramorganriotparamorganriot on August 6th, 2010 10:20 am (UTC)
I'm taking some thanks alot they are very nicely made.
Moncerimonceri on August 6th, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
wow :) taking snsd <3
rachelconrad: Serenarachelconrad on August 6th, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
I like this one

http://i38.tinypic.com/2akmulh.jpg

this one

http://i38.tinypic.com/2wr3wg6.jpg

and this one

http://i37.tinypic.com/rcskr7.jpg

Now I can't decide which one I should use as my default icon. :S LOL. Thanks for the Soshi icon splurge today! You made me so happy with your beautiful icons. =D
etudeofmemories: Sooyoungetudeofmemories on August 6th, 2010 02:01 pm (UTC)
Awesome Icons!! ^__^ I love all of it !! <3
sooriforeversooriforever on August 6th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC)
Taking some of SNSDs'!
Will credit to afairyland![I practically created a folder just for ur icons!XD IT's TOO AWESOME!]
keep calm and fangirl onaikurage on August 6th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful! I took some Miliyah ones, will credit!
Jelly: ♥« 「tong」 → perfectionsjuminuter on August 6th, 2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
taking tons of soshi icons!
darkyshadow: puppy Jessdarkyshadow on August 6th, 2010 08:21 pm (UTC)
taking some snsd ones ♥ your icons are gorgeous!
クリスティーナ: maki gotorocket_girls on August 6th, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC)
What a big batch!!!
obsidian fireflieskaisumi23 on August 7th, 2010 12:38 am (UTC)
Aw, I love all of these. Definitely snagging a few <3
m.vanessa4zac on August 7th, 2010 02:25 am (UTC)
Taking a some SNSD =)
thanks!
decodexxdecodexx on August 7th, 2010 06:12 am (UTC)
your SNSD icons are gorgeous!!
x_piece_of_me_xx_piece_of_me_x on August 7th, 2010 11:55 am (UTC)
Taking some snsd ones. Snsd icon are great <3
Thank you for sharing !
iisbored on August 8th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
Taking a bunch of SNSD icons... They're so beautiful. ^^ Will credit if I use them. Thank you so much~!
xoxobrucasxoxobrucas on August 8th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC)
I love the BoA and SNSD ones. Snagged some :D
abbyelectric™ || ELPHABA♥: 10 things: i want you to want meswallowedkey on August 9th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
Took almost the entire batch!!! lol Thanks, they were lovely. :)
nikkii4nikkii4 on August 9th, 2010 03:48 pm (UTC)
wow! what a pretty batch! thanks for sharing! :)
junpyo21junpyo21 on August 11th, 2010 05:09 pm (UTC)
awesome sauce! im taking all of Yuri's. thanks soo much!
00kstyle00: Mika00kstyle00 on August 11th, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC)
ur icons are sooo beautiful *--*<333
Karen~karen_ren on August 14th, 2010 11:32 am (UTC)
GORGEOUS BATCH! ;____;
I don't even know how much I take for SNSD icons. <33 these are all very very pretty! Don't worry, I'll credit properly if used~~
Thanks for sharing! ^^
ismilejnx6oiaismilejnx6oia on August 18th, 2010 12:44 pm (UTC)
Omigod<3 So damn gorgeous :'D
Loooooove.

I thanx you for sharing(;
✖: ladies nightgoto on August 22nd, 2010 09:25 am (UTC)
thx for miliyah
j u s t i n e  ★ミ: 10 - Taemin cutieclouts on August 23rd, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
TAKING SO MANY~
will credit when used!
lovely batch bb!
silence_edgesilence_edge on August 25th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
love it!! especially ayu ones
Theresa Lopez-Fitzgeraldlopezfitzgerald on September 15th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
do you plan on updating any time soon?
me: jess 1cuteahoney on September 15th, 2010 08:04 pm (UTC)
sometime this month
mischennemischenne on September 29th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC)
taking a few snsd icons ^^ thanks ^^
bigbadbow on October 2nd, 2010 01:13 am (UTC)
Pinching some Yul and Hyo icons, thank you =)
lauraforevermyworld on November 6th, 2010 11:29 am (UTC)
took some! thank you they look amazing!
Annaaa: yoonasweetestbliss1 on November 23rd, 2010 07:39 am (UTC)
Your icons are so awesome!

Taking a few! Thanks!

Do you mind me asking where the original pic of my icon is from?
Musietwilightstarz28 on December 31st, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
hi thanks for the icons can you tell me where to find the original pics of the ayumin icons please?
delicate_tuneseterna_love on February 1st, 2011 05:43 am (UTC)
took some of them thanks i like the snsd ones :D
just wing itvsays on April 17th, 2011 07:06 am (UTC)
Ooh, I found one of your Seohyun icons on pb uploaded by a user under the name MiZ_CiN but although I don't have the icon anymore, it's great to find the real person who made the icon (to properly credit). Anyways, I love your SNSD icons! They are so adorable/amazing/sweet! I hope to see more from you! Thanks for sharing!